kennel Hauenkuonon
Sisko Nurminen
Ypäjä, FINLAND
+358 50 5830522
hauenkuonon(at)hauenkuonon.fi

logo

our dogs story litters breedings memory
gallery news champions links message


2017


10.9.2017 Oulu Ability test for ferreting dogs judge Johan Carlson
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" LUT A 48p. -> FI WCH-C  ow. Jani & Mari Anttila


9.9.2017 Oulu Ability test for ferreting dogs judge Johan Carlson
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" LUT B 42p. Time 3 min. ow. Jani & Mari Anttila

Nakkila Ability test for ferreting dogs judge Jukka Vesala
ldachshund bitch Virstanpylvään Bold Clone Hevy At Hauenkuonon "Helvi"  LUT B 44p. Time 2 min.


8.9.2017 Kruunupyy Ability test for ferreting dogs judge Reijo Malila
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" LUT B 43p. Time 5 min.
Cheking of natural cave (for ferreting dogs) LUO 1 ow. Jani & Mari Anttila


27.8.2017 Tervo Dachshund speciality judge Maria Ullman Hierner, Sweden (56 smooths entered)
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Mercutio "Sintti" VG3 om. Jouko Innanen
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" EXC3 CQ ow. Jani & Mari Anttila
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Olive Oyl "Lipsu" VG
dachshund bitch Virstanpylvään Bold Clone Hevy At Hauenkuonon "Helvi" EXC2 CQ
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Jailbird "Moukku" EXC1 CQ RE CAC ow. Jouko Innanen
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off "Lyyti" EXC3 CQ
Breeders class kennel Hauenkuonon KASV4-

tuomari Wenja Rui Norja
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Pirttihirmu PPEK3 PH ow. Teemu Pyhtilä


26.8.2017 Tervo Ability test for ferreting dogs judge Jukka Kinnunen
dachshund bitch Virstanpylvään Bold Clone Hevy At Hauenkuonon "Helvi" LUT B 44p.
Time 3 min. Today 15months old Helvi was also the most promising dog in test.

Tervo Breeding examination, judge Perttu Ståhlberg
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" ACCEPTED ow. Jani & Mari Anttila


12.8.2017 Loimaa Multiple triwl for miniature and rabbit dachshunds, judge Tuovi Henttu
rabbit dachshund bitch BY EE MVA Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy PIKA1 -> FI CH


6.8.2017 Kokkola RN tuomari Tapani Pukkila
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" EXC1 CQ BM4 ow. Jani & Mari Anttila


22.7.2017 
Ability test for ferreting dogs Ikaalinen judgeTanja Rinnetmäki
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off "Lyyti" LUT B 42p.

15.7.2017 Oulu INT judge Janelle Robbins Australia
malamute male Hauenkuonon Last Man Standing "Mökö" EXC3- ow. Heini Smeds


16.6.2017 Ability test for ferreting dogs Vihti judge Eero Suomus
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi "Räpsy" LUT A 47p. -> FI WCH-C ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

10.6.2017 Pöytyä judge Kristin Kerem Estonia
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Leena Hefner "Raisa" VG2 ow. Saija Mäntyvaara
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off "Lyyti" VG2

13.5.2017 Koski TL judge Anneli Pukkila
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off "Lyyti" EXC1-

judge Esko Nummijärvi
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma "Kami" EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOB ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


7.5.2017 Raahe judge Perttu Ståhlberg
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS ow. Jani & Mari Anttila


6.5.2017 Puolanka judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door "Saku" EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOB BIG-2 owm. Jani & Mari Anttila
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi "Räpsy" EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola
And Räpsy's son:
dachshund male Hännänhuipun Tuhlaajapoika EXC3 CQ BM4 ow. Tapio Laurila

Jämin Kevätkisa 2017 Jämijärvi
DR4 4-dogs cart class 4.2 km placed 16th Reima Saapunki ALMA and dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  & Wayok Beluga Adlartok Time 12:43.3 speed 19.809 km/h
LA Lasten koirajuoksu 0.12 km sij. 5. Miska Saapunki
and malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru  time 19.4 speed22.268 km/h


1.5.2017 Sastamala (Häijää) judge Esko Nummijärvi 27 standard smooths
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Loordi Lally EXCI1 CQ BM3 ow. Eero Rinta-Kauppila
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Leena Hefner EXC2- ow. Saija Mäntyvaara
dachshund bitch Virstanpylvään Bold Clone Hevy At Hauenkuonon EXC3-


26.3.2017 Natural undergroung trial for ferreting dogs Lohja judge Eero Suomus
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi LUME 1 -> FI KVA-M ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

25.-26.3.2017 Rautavaara SHS: Championship judge Hannu Miettinen
SP4, 2. x 7.7 km Reima Saapunki
AM1 placed 17/25. Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok

9.-12.3.2017 ALMA ry:n talvipäivät Metsäkartano Rautavaara
Koirahiihto 3km Tarmo Kivilahti placed1st malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar


ALMA RY BEST HOBBY MALAMUTE2016, RESULTS:
1. HAUENKUONON FÁMOLAŠ FIEVRU "Fami" 199 p
FI23483/10, born. 3.3.2010, ow. Katja & Reima Saapunki
17. HAUENKUONON CIDDA "Ukko" 72 p
FI29602/09, born. 6.5.2009, ow. Juha Majalainen

ALMA RY BEST SLED DOG 2016, RESULTS:
1. HAUENKUONON FÁMOLAŠ FIEVRU "Fami" 179 p
FI23483/10, born. 3.3.2010, ow. Katja & Reima Saapunki
16. HAUENKUONON CIDDA "Ukko" 72 p
FI29602/09, born. 6.5.2009, ow. Juha Majalainen


7.-10.3.2017 Polardistans 2017 Särna Sweden
PD160 1-4 koiran Pulka-class Reima Saapunki Placed 11/20 Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok
First 16.5h skiing to checkpoint (90 km), there longer resting time than palnned (16.5h) musher had a sore leg. From Checkpointi to finish 10h (75 km). Total time43:43.


4.-5.3.2017 Lemppari Sprintti Heinola
SPH1-2  1-2 dogs hobby class 3.5 km
Tarmo Kivilahti AVEK placed 4th malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar time 13:32.2 speed 15.513 km/h


26.2.2017 Kasarin Salpasäpinät , Lappeenranta judge Eija Hakkarainen
SP4 2 x 6km Janne Härkönen AM1
Dogs: malamute male Ataciara Vaahteramäen Eemeli, malamute bitch Bearvvis Tairuq Tatqibiksuq and malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar -> REK1

26.2.2017 Robur Sprint Taivalkoski 1-dog skijoring Finnish Championship
SM SM1V 7,5km Reima Saapunki placed.7th malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru time 24.14,4
Class for children 150m Miska Saapunki placed 2nd
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru time 11,28

17.-19.2.2017 Ruunaa Race MD-SM 2017, Lieksa-Ruunaa, judge Hannu Miettinen
MD4 3 x 33km Juha
Majalainen AM5 placed 14th. Dogs: Malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitches Ataciara Ronja Ryövärintytär,  Neatut Nani Natibvik & Zadun Kiss Of Fate -> REK2

19.2.2017 SPKL Team Skiing race, II, judge Juhani Petäjistö
Team Skiing 8km Reima Saapunki placed 2nd malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru time 21:55 -> SPKL PAVH result 24,45p.


18.2.2017 Törmävaara Tervola, Skijoring two dogs Finnish Championship
SM2 B, 13km Reima Saapunki, dogs: malamute male
Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru & malamute bitch  Wayok Beluga Adlartok

14.-15.1.2017 Ukkohalla-Paljakka Ajot
Skijoring 32 km Reima Saapunki and malamute male
Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru placed 2nd

MD4 2 x 32km  placed 13th Reetta Majalainen, AVEK Dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitches
Ataciara Ronja Ryövärintytär, Neatut Nani Natibvik & Zadun Kiss Of Fate 1st lap 3:21:23 2nd lap 3:42:52 Total time 7:04:15 -> REK2



2016

12.11.2016 Jyväskylä INT, judge Michael Allerup Nielsen, Denmark
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Mercutio EXC2- ow. Jouko Innanen


29.10.2016 Ohkolan syysajot Mäntsälä, judge Kari Tolkkila DR4 4-dogs cart class 4,1 km REK test

AM1 Reima Saapunki placed 30th Speed21,33 km/h Time 0:11:32 Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem -> REK1 & Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1

AM2 Janne Härkönen placed 32nd Speed 19,68 km/h Time 0:13:30 Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar -> REK1, Malamute male Ataciara Vaahteramäen Eemeli -> REK1, malamute bitch Wanuskan Dream To Love -> REK1

AM3 Juha Majalainen placed 33th.
Speed 19,52 km/h Time 0:12:36 Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda -> REK2, malamute bitch Neatut Atauserk'Lu Kissiani -> REK2, malamute bitch Ataciara Ronja Ryövärintytär -> REK2 and malamute male Utamuutin Baldo De La Luna -> REK2


15.-16.10.2016 Jämi-Finnish Champioship Jämijärvi, judge Virve Kaivola SM-DR4 4-dogs cart class 2 x 4,2km
AM2 placed 24th. Reima Saapunki and malamute male
Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok Total time 24:32:2 (sat 11:34:3 sun 12:48:9) Average speed 9,478 km/h

8.10.2016 Jamohki Cup -unofficiell race
Dog biking Reima Saapunki and malamute male Hauenkuonon Famolas Fievru Speed 22,74 km/h placed 6/8 (only malamute)


2.10.2016 Tuulos Juta Haranen, Estonia
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Mercutio PEK1 HP BOB-puppy ow. Jouko Innanen
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Humpty Dumpty EXC3- ow. Saija Luoma
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Leena Hefner EXC1 ow. Saija Mäntyvaara
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off VG1
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Jailbird VG1 ow. Tiina Innanen
Breeders class kennel Hauenkuonon 2 PH

Tuulos judge Iren Naarits, Estonia
malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar VG3 ow. Tarmo Kivilahti

Canicross Joensuu VUL Finnish Championship judge Kauko Ruokolainen DS1
one dog cart class 2 x 4,5km
Reima Saapunki and malamute male Hauenkuonon Famolas Fievru Total time 26:37 (la 13:01 su 13:37) average speed 20,29 km/h placed 21/26 (2nd best pure arctic)


24.-25.9.2016 Jämin Syyskisat Jämijärvi, judge Kari Tolkkila DS2 two dogs cart class 2 x 4,2 km
AM1 placed 9th Reetta Majalainen Dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitch Neatut Atauserk'Lu Kissiani
Total time 34:02:7 (sat 14:53:9 sun 19:08:08) keskinopeus 14.804 km/h

DBM dogbiking men 2 x 6 km
AM1 placed 4th Tarmo Kivilahti and malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar Total time 45:45:3 (sat 19:06:8 sun 26:38:5) average speed 15,736 km/h


18.9.2016 Liminka judge Enrique Mate Duran, Spain
ldachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door EXC1 BM2 CQ RE CAC ow. Mari & Jani Anttila

Kainuurossit Kajaani, judges: Kauko Ruokolainen and Eeva Äijälä DS1 one dog cart class 3,7km
Reima Saapunki and malamute male Hauenkuonon Famolas Fievru time 11:48 placed 7/9 only malamute team in race


17.9.2016 RoiCross Rovaniemi, judge Kauko Ruokolainen Dogbiking
4,5km
Reima Saapunki and malamute male Hauenkuonon Famolas Fievru time 11:20 (23,6 km/h) placed 5th

27.8.2016 Äänekoski judge Riitta Lahtovaara
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door EXC1 BM2 CQ CAC ow. Mari & Jani Anttila


16.7.2016 Orivesi judge Pekka Teini
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC3 CQ ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola


9.7.2016 Oulu KV Riitta Lahtovaara
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Keep Wolf From Door EXC1 BM1 CQ BOS CAC ow. Mari & Jani Anttila


2.7.2016 Rantasalmi judge Juta Haranen, Estonia
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off EXCI-
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi KÄY EXC1- ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Jailbird EXC2 CQ ow.Tiina Innanen
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Hieno Åhlgreen EXCI- ow.Jouko Innanen
Breeders class kennel Hauenkuonon 1 HP BOB-BREEDER


19.6.2016 Kotka dachshund speciality Wenja Rui, Norway
Puppy class 5-7 mths
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Madama Butterfly PEK1-
dachshund male Hauenkuonon Loordi Lally EXC CQ RE CAC
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East  VG2
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi G


11.6.2016 Pöytyä Katrin Raie Estonia
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1- ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola
dachshund bitchHauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut EXCI4- ow. Aliisa Haapanen

22.5.2016 Koski TL judge Arvid Göransson Sweden
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon Knock Your Socks Off EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOB
dachshund bitch FI WCH-C Ritolan Fälly Kaisa VG1


21.5.2016 Koski TL judge Pirjo Aaltonen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma VG1 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute bitch Hylkeenniemen Narsissa (Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes-Bearvvis Green Fired Tomatoes) VG2 ow. Leena Leinonen


19.5.2016
Vihti Ability test for ferreting dogs, judge Karoliina Viitamäki
dachshund bitch Ritolan Fälly Kaisa LUT A 49 p. -> FI KVA-L


15.5.2016 Simo Arctic Cross II judge Kauko Ruokolainen, DS1 3,8km
AM1 Saapunki Reima ALMA Hauenkuonon Famolas Fievru total time 00:10:46 placed 9th


7.5.2016 Jämin Kevätajot DS1 1-dogs cart class 4,2 km
AM1, placed 12th Reima Saapunki and malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok Aika 11:57.2 Speed 21.082 km/h


5.5.2016 Helsinki, tuomari Saija Juutilainen
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1- ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola  

26.3.2016 Kuusamo Sprint organizer Suomalainen Siperianhusky seura ry, judge Hannu Miettinen 4-dogs class 2 x 9 km REK-test
AM1 Reima Saapunki placed17th Total time 1:16:53, speed 14,05 km/h, Lap times: 0:38:50, 0:38:03.
Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1 & Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1

19.-20.3.2016 Rautavaara Metsäkartano, Suomalainen Siperianhusky-seura championship, judge Hannu Miettinen SP 4 2 x 7,5km
AM1, placed 13th Reima Saapunki and dogs; malamte male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok  Time 0:54:42 average speed 16,45 km/h 1st lap 0:25:51, 2nd lap 0:28:51

11.-13.3.2016 Lieksa Ruunaa Race MD4 SM 3 x 33,4 km, judgeHannu Miettinen
AM3 Majalainen Reetta
placed 13th ja SM 3 Total time 10:21:42 average speed 9,41km/h Lap times: 3:09:00 3:25:29 3:47:13 Dogs: malamute male Hauenkounon Cidda and malamute bitches  Zadun Kiss of Fate, Neatut Nani Natibvik & Neatut Atauserk'lu Kissiani. All dogs got REK2


6.3.2016 Ability test for ferreting dogs Lohja, judge Mikko Lappalainen
dachshund bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi LUME 1 ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

Aarnivalkiat racing trial for sleddogs Reposelkä 2 x 5 km, judge Eija Hakkarainen
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA Total time 0:35:50 average speed 12,15 km/h placed 15th dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1 & Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1


5.3.2016  Team Skiing Oulun Palveluskoirayhdistys, judge
Juhani Petäjistö.
Reima Saapunki &
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru.
8km (aika 24:45) Team Skiing district championship silver. Unfortunately 2 seconds from victory. First Hauenkuonon dog, who has Team Skiing result PAVH, class  C, M rope

Weight pulling test Pieksämäki, judge Raija Härkönen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Deals With Duty KVK1  8,16 x it's own weight, 310kg  Special medal from judge being the oldest dog ever. He is 10y 7months


20.2.2016 Unofficial sled- and kickpark-race for all breeds and mixed teams Oulu Kalimeenkylä, This is JamohkiCup 2. part race. 4-dog hobby class (5-13km) Time 0:10:01 placed 4th Reima Saapunki & dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem & Wayok Beluga Adlartok.
Jamohki-cup: Placed 2nd
Saapunki Reima. 1 cup time 0:10:46, 2 cup time 0:10:01 Total time 0:20:47

Miska ja Fami  race for children (under 11y.) 200m Everyone placed 1st :D


6.-7.2.2016 Ruuhirod Kannus, judge Hannu Miettinen
MD6 3 x 25km in 20h 

AM1 Juha Majalainen AVEK, 1st round  02:16:23 2nd round 05:02:48 3rd round 02:40:54 time 10:40:54 placed 12th dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitches Zadun Kiss Of Fate, Neatut Nani Natibvik, Neatut Atausekr'lu Kissiani and Ataciara Ronja Ryövärintytär

MD4
3 x 25km in 20h 
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA 1st round 01:57:26 2nd round 02:33:03 3rd round 02:23:53 time 07:54:22 placed 4th  dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1,  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1 & malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1

16.-17.1.2016 Ukkohalla-Paljakka Ajot, judge Eeva Äijälä
MD4 2 x 35km
AM1 Juha Majalainen AVEK, saturday 3:21:56 sunday 3:38:06, time 7:00:02 placed 5th dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and  malamute bitches Zadun Kiss Of Fate, Neatut Nani Natibvik and Neatut Atausekr'lu Kissiani


16.1.2016 Ukkohalla-Paljakka Ajot, judge Eeva Äijälä
KH (1-2 skijoring) 35km
Reima Saapunki ALMA and malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru placed 2nd, Pure arctic 1st

Turku INT, Laurent Heinesche Luxemburg
Dachshund kurzhaar male  Hännänhuipun Suuri Henki (isä Kurakorven Simo emä Egomanian Anelisse) VG3 ow. Hannele Syrjänen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi VG2 ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola


10.1.2016 Eesti Tarto Igor Selimovic Croatia
Dachshund kurzhaar male  Hännänhuipun Suuri Henki (Kurakorven Simo x Egomanian Anelisse) EXC3 ow. Hannele Syrjänen

9.-10.1.2016 Robur Sprint Kelosyöte Pudasjärvi, judge Eeva Äijälä
SP4 6km + 6km
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA saturday 0:17:02 sunday 0:19:03, time 0:36:05 placed11th  dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1,  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1
9.1.2016 Eesti Tarto KR Marian Draganescu Romania
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hännänhuipun Suuri Henki (sire Kurakorven Simo dam Egomanian Anelisse)EXC2 CQ BM4 ow. Hannele Syrjänen



2015


8.8.2015 Turku, judge Jetta Tschokkinen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma EXC1- ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes EXC CQ BM2 RES CAC ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Karmann Ghia G
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Just Karma VG2 ow. Jenni Nieminen


12.7.2015 Oulu INT Arvid Göransson, Sweden
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jormundgand OPN VG ow. Mariella Heikkilä


11.7.2015 oulu KV Darko Korosec, Slovenia
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jormundgand OPN VG ow. Mariella Heikkilä


28.6.2015 Karjaa, Pekka Teini
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hännänhuipun Suuri Henki (sire Kurakorven Simo) EXC1 CQ BM4 ow. Hannele Syrjänen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Humpty Dumpty EXC1 CQ RECAC BM3 ow. Saija Luoma
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Jailbird VG
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Vino Veritas G ow. Piia Seppälä
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1 CQ BB3 ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Hieno Åhlgreen VG3 ow. Tiina Innanen

kennel Hauenkuonon smooth dachshunds BREEDER1 HP 



8.6.2015 Mynämäki, judge Jackie Stubbs Ireland, group judge Axel Komorowski Germany
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma VG1 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes EXC CQ BM1 CAC BOS ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Karmann Ghia EXC1 CQ BB3
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Just Karma VG2 ow. Jenni Nieminen

kennel Hauenkuonon alaskanmalamutes BREEDER1 HP  BIS-3 BREEDER



24.5.2015 Ability test for ferreting dogs Vihti, judge Tomi Tarvainen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi LUT B 42p.p. ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola


23.5.2015 Ability test for ferreting dogs Rantasalmi, judge Seppo Nykänen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Hieno Åhlgreen LUT C 36p. ow. Tiina Innanen


21.5.2015 Ability test for ferreting dogs Mäntsälä judge Eero Suomus
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi LUT B 41p. ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola


14.5.2015 Ability test for ferreting dogs Rantasalmi, judge Tomi Tarvainen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Hieno Åhlgreen LUT C 35p. ow. Tiina Innanen

3.5.2015 Ypäjä Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hännänhuipun Suuri Henki (sire Kurakorven Simo) EXC1 BM1 CQ CAC BOB oW. Hannele Syrjänen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1 BB2 CQ RECAC ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Virstanpylvään Hermione (dam FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Dynasty) JUN EXC1 CQ oW. Tero Tiensuu
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch  Hauenkuonon In Vino Veritas EXC2 ow. Piia Seppälä

26.4.2015 Ability test for ferreting dogs Vihti, judge Ilse Kokkonen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Ritolan Fälly Kaisa LUT B 42p.
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi LUT C 37p. ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

25.4.2015 Harjavalta judge Harry Tast:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma VG ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jackhammer G ow. Asseri Haapanen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes VG ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Karmann Ghia EXC1 CQ CAC BB1 BOS

Ohkolan kevätajot DSH1-2, 1-2 dogs hobby cart race 4,1 km
AM1 Tarmo Kivilahti AVEK time14:29:2 speed 16.981 km/h place 8th
dogs
malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar & malamute male Joensivun Tatanka Iyotake


18.4.2015 
Ability test for ferreting dogs Parkano, judge Eero Suomus
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Ritolan Fälly Kaisa LUT C 37p.


28.3.2015 Kuusamo Sprint judge Aija Mäkiaho
SP4 9 km
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA time 0:31:15 speed 17,28 km/h place 8th dogsmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru,  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totemmalamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok

AM2 Tarmo Kivilahti ALMA time 0:50:04 speed 10,79 km/h place 10th dogs;
malamute male Hauenkuonon Kubistar & malamute male Joensivun Tatanka Iyotake

14.-15.3.2015 Rautavaara Siperianhuskyseura Finnish Championships
& Racing trial for sleddogs, judge Kari Tolkkila
SP4 2 x 8 km
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA alaskanmalamute 1. lap 0:25:36. 2.lap 0:26:00 final time 0:51:36 speed 17,44 km/h dogsmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 & malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1

8.3.2015 Lithuanian Vilnus Cup INT Vilna, Olga Kislajakova Belarus
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1 ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

Aarnivalkiat 
Racing trial for sleddogs Reposelkä 2 x 5 km, judge Eija Hakkarainen
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA alaskanmalamute 1. lap 0:16:14. 2. lap 0:22:45 final time 0:38:59 speed 12,15 km/h sij. 15. dogsmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 &  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1


7.3.2015 Lithuanian Winner 2015 INT, Vitor Veiga Portugal
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC1 ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

Taivalvaara Sprint, Taivalkoski SM1 veteran B -dog skijoring veteran men B, 5,5km
Reima Saapunki ALMA ja 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru Place1st time 0:17:40,8

6.3.2015 Lithuanian Dachshund Club Winner 2015 Vilnus, Adam Ostrowski Poland
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi EXC ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola


6-8.3.2015 Ruunaa Race MD4 3x 45km, judge Juha Hyvönen
Juha Majalainen AVEK, dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda, Zadun Kiss Of Fate, malamute bitch Neatut Nani Natibvik & malamute bitch Neatut Atausekr'lu Kissiani Friday 45 km time 05:43:18 Saturday 45km time 05:56:21 Sunday  45km interrupted


31.1.-1.2.2015 Racing trial for sleddogs Ruuhirod Kruunupyy MD 4 x 20 km, judge Mikael Bäckman
AM2 Reima Saapunki ALMA alaskanmalamute time 1. lap 1:39.11, 2. lap 1:46,54 3. lap 2:11:16 4. lap 2:10:50 final time 7:48:11 speed 9,74 km/h place 3. dogsmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 &  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1

24-25.1.2015 Racing trial for sleddogs Jongunverran ajot MD 2 x 30 km, judge Mikael Bäckman
AM2 Reima Saapunki ALMA alaskanmalamute final time 4:56:16 speed 12,15 km/h place 11th dogsmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 &  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok -> REK1


25.1.2015 Turku INT, Istvan Csik Germany
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon In Ictu Oculi VG ow. Aliisa Haapanen & Hanna Taka-Sihvola

18.1.2015 Racing trial for sleddogs Paltamo SP4, judge Eija Hakkarainen
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA alaskanmalamute time 1. lap 0:18.30, 2. lap 0:17,0 final time 0:35:30 place 7th
dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 ja  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok






2014


12.12.2014 Natural underground trial for ferreting dogs Lohja, judge Eero Suomus
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LV LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUME1 -> FI WCH-H ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


16.11.2014 Natural underground trial for ferreting dogs Lohja, judge Tomi Tarvainen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LV LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUME1 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


9.11.2014 Tarto INT Estonia, Ferdinando Asnaghi Italy:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LV LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC4 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

8.11.2014 Tarto INT Estonia, Gopi Grishnan Malesia:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LV LT EE BALT Ch Hauenkuonon East Is East VG ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

18.-19.10.2014 Jämijärvi, Jämi
SM-DR4 4-dogs cart racing 2 x 4.2km
Reima Saapunki ALMA, 
dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru,  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem and malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok  time saturday 10:48 (malamute track record!), time sunday 12:58 final time 0:23:46 the average speed 21.194 km/h sij.31 (best malamute team) -> REK1
Juha Majalainen AVEK, dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda, malamute bitch Zadun Kiss Of Fate, malamute bitch Neatut Nani Natibvik time saturday 13:37, time sunday 15:53 final time 0:29:30 the average speed 14:37 km/h placed 33rd (2nd best malamute team) -> REK2
11.10.2014 ALMA Off Snow 2014, Oulu judge Hannu Miettinen:
DR4 4-dogs cart racing 2 x 3,6km
Reima Saapunki ALMA dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru,  malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem and malamute bitch Wayok Beluga Adlartok lauantai aika 0:10:46, sunday time 0:11:50 yhteisaika 0:22:36 placed 12th (AM1) -> REK1
Juha Majalainen AVEK, dogs: malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda, malamute bitch Zadun Kiss Of Fate, malamute bitch Neatut Nani Natibvik (and malamute bitch Neatut Atausekr'lu Kissiani only 1st round)  saturday time0:12:42, sunday time 0:12:20 final time 0:25:39 placed 15th (AM4) -> REK2

21.9.2014 Canicross Kajaanirossit
DS2 4,2km placed 2nd Reima Saapunki 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem time 13.26


20.9.2014 Rovaniemi, Canicross RoiCross
DS1 4,5km placed 5th Reima Saapunki 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru
time 13.45


16.8.2014 Raisio Kirsi Honkanen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes OPN EXC2 BM2 RECAC ow. Leena Leinonen

8.8.2014 Word Dog Show 2014 Helsinki, Guy Jeavons Canada:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East KÄY EH om. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

7.8.2014 WUT (Welt Union Teckel) Dachshund World winner Helsinki, Horst Kliebenstein Germany:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East WRK VG ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

3.8.2014 Kuopio INT Marianne Baden Denmark:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma JUN G ow. Hanna Kuivalahti

2.8.2014 Kuopio INT Dick Rutten Neatherlands:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma JUN VG2 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


1.8.2014 Kuopio INT Heidi Kirschbichler Austria:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma JUN G ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


30.7.2014 Terrier and dachshund watergame trial Janakkala, judge Eero Suomus:

Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson VERI2 16p. ow. Tero Tiensuu

12.7.2014 Oulu INT Markku Mähönen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jormundgand OPN G ow. Mariella Heikkilä

6.7.2014 Malvik Norway Dachshund Nordic Speciality, Kis Tibor Hungary:
Dachshund kurzhaar male BALT LV EE FI LT CH EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata CH EXC3 CC osa-om. Aliisa Haapanen


5.7.2014 Trondheim INT Norway, Ragnar Hjort Norway:
Dachshund kurzhaar male BALT LV EE FI LT CH EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata CH EXC4- co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI KVA-L FI MVA Egomanian Anelisse VAL EH  om. Aliisa Haapanen

28.6.2014 Forssa, Tino Pehar Croatia:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma JUN EXC1 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Karmann Ghia JUN VG2

Bengt-Åke Borgen Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson OPN EXC1- ow. Tero Tiensuu

14.6.2014 Pöytyä Soile Bister:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Karisma JUN G ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes OPN VG1 ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Karmann Ghia JUN VG1


4.6.2014
Loviisa Ability test for ferreting dogs, judge Esko Eirto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUT A 49p. -> FI WCH-C ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

29.5.2014 Blood track Karvia, judge Aila Hauskamaa
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Humpty Dumpty MEJÄ AVO2 35p. ow. Saija Luoma

Vihti Ability test for ferreting dogs, judge Ilse Kokkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUT B 42p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

22.5.2014 
Vihti  Ability test for ferreting dogs, judge Karoliina Viitamäki:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUT B 43p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

8.5.2014 Vihti  Ability test for ferreting dogs, judge Esko Eirto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch  FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LUT B 42p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

18.4.2014 Vesilahti Perttu Ståhlberg:
Dachshund kurzhaar male BALT LV EE FI LTMVA EE JMVA HeJV-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata CHC EXC1  CQ BM3 co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Juha Putkonen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jackhammer OPN G äg. Asseri Haapanen


2.3.2014 Arktiset Vetokoirat ry, weight pulling test for alaskan malamutes, judge Raija Härkönen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Deals With Duty 300kg (9,23 x own weight) -> KVK1 ow. Ninna Simonen


23.2.2014 Jyväskylä INT Gavin Robertson Great Britain:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East CHC EXC1 BB2 CQ CACIB ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


22.2.2014 Team skiing Finnish Championships Tervola
NMS1 B40 5km placed 5th Reima Saapunki and
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru time 15:30:00 19.4 km/h

15.-16.2.2014
Rautavaara Metsäkartano Race SM Sprint
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA malamute Saturday lap time 27:15.7, Sunday lap time 25:26,0 final time 0:52:42 placed 18th.
Dogs; malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru -> REK1 and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem  -> REK1 & Wayok Beluga Adlartok

8.2.2014 Tallinn INT, Estonia Tiina Taulos:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East CHC EXC1 CQ BB3 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


18.1.2014 Turku KV Rune Fagerström:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East WRKC VG3 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Raunos barn;
Dachshund kurzhaar male Solea Ferrea Exigo JUN EXC1-
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Solea Ferrea Euforia JUN VG1


12.1.2014 Tartu, Estonia Petr Rehanek Czech Republic:

Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT EE BALT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East CHC EXC2 CQ ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

11.1.2014 Tartu, Estonia Maria Burska Polen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East CHC EXC1 CQ BB2 CAC -> EE BALT CH ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola





2013

27.10.2013 Sipoo behaviour test judges Tarja Matsuoi and Leena Turunen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LV LT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East LT 113p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


26.10.2013 Dachshund Main Speciality Hyvinkää Kis Tibor Hungary:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Humpty Dumpty VG3 ow. Saija Luoma
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson VG ow. Tero Tiensuu
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI LV LT CH Hauenkuonon East Is East CHC EXC2 CQ ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut OPN EXC- ow. Aliisa Haapanen

kennel Hauenkuonon Breeders Class 3


13.10.2013 Valmiera Latvia Viktor Pilikin Russia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male BALT LV EE FI LT CH EE JCH HeJV-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata WRK EXC1- co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch  BY EE CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy CHC VG1 ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen

Jämijärvi cart-FC DS2 4,2km 2.day
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA time 11.55,1 final time: 23,54 placed 14th. Dogs; malamute male
Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru & malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem


12.10.2013 Valmiera Latvia Markku Kipinä:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE FI LT CH EE JCH HeJV-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata CHC EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC-> LV CH BALT CH co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch  BY EE CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy CHC EXC1- ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen

Jämijärvi cart-FC DS2 4,2km 1.day
AM1 Reima Saapunki ALMA time 11.59,0  21,020 km/h dogs; malamute male
Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru & malamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem


22.9.2013 Hyvinkää Elisabeth Rhodin Sweden:

Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Humpty Dumpty VG ow. Saija Luoma
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East WRK EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOS -> FI LV LT CH ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


14.9.2013 ALMA Off Snow, Ylikiiminki judge Hannu Miettinen:
DR4 2 x 3,6 km
AM2 Reima Saapunki ALMA malamute REK2 1st round 12:50 2nd round 16:15, final time 27:23  dogs; alaskanmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru and malamute bitches Nuurvikin Kiss Of Totem & Inupiat's Tifiruq Frigg

Porvoo Zidy Munsterhjelm-Ehnberg:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitchHauenkuonon East Is East  EXC1- ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


7.9.2013 Tallinna Tamas Jakkel Unkari:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson VG ow. Tero Tiensuu
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1- ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

24.8.2013 Janakkala KV Karin Bergbom:

Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson G ow. Tero Tiensuu

Mikkeli Esko Nummijärvi:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East WRK EXC1 CC BB4 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola18.8.2013 Tallinna INT Andre Van Den Broek Netherlands:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE FI LT CH EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata WRK EXC1 CQ BM3 co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East OPN EXC1 CQ ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy CHC EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC CACIB BOB -> EE CH ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen

Pori Paavo Mattila:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo WRK VG4 co-ow. Asseri Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Ritolan Fälly Kaisa OPN EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOS


17.8.2013 Tallinna INT Eva Jönsson Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata WRK EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB BIG-1 -> EE FI LT CH co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East AVO EH om. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch  BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy CHC G om. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen

Kouvola Rachel Dijkhorst-Noji Netherlands:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson VG ow. Tero Tiensuu


Kajaani Mari Lackman:
alaskanmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru WRK VG2 ow. Reima Saapunki


4.8.2013 Turku, Esko Nummijärvi:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo WRK VG2 co-ow. Asseri Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hakiavan Ooppera JUN VG2 co-ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


14.7.2013 Oulu INT Sigrid Jarmer Austria:

Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East OPN EXC1 CQ BB3 CAC ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

13.7.2013 Oulu KV Calin Simu Romania:

Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East OPN EXC4 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

Erdös Laszlo Hungary:
alaskanmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru WRK EXC1 ow. Reima Saapunki
alaskanmalamute male Hauenkuonon Jarnvidr OPN EXC2 ow. Kati Poijula

12.7.2013 Oulu Liliane De Ridder Onghena Belgium:

Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East WRK EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOS ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
1.7.2013 Pomarkku, dachshund water quarry championships, judge Eero Suomus:
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI WCH-C FI WCH-H FI CH Symbolic Jaguar (sire Ressu) VERI-1 22p. -> FI WCH-W ow. Juhana Yrjölä

15.6.2013 Pöytyä group show, Natalija Borodajenko Latvia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC2 CQ co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut EXC2 CQ ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC3 CQ ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


12.6.2013 Köyliö Bloodtrack test for hunting dogs, judge Jarmo Nummijärvi:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East MEJÄ OPEN 1 44p. Best dog in OPEN class ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola 

2.6.2013 Kaunas, Liettua Loreta Tamaseviciené Lithuania:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1 BM2 CAC co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1 BF1 CAC BOB BIG-3 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch  BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 BF1 CAC BOB BIG-4 ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen


1.6.2013 Kaunas, Lithuania Tatiana Chumakina Belarus:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1 BM1 CAC BOB BIG-5 co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC2 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch  BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 BF1 CAC BOB BIG-1 ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen


25.5.2013 Vihti Cave test in artifical cave, judge Eero Suomus:
lDachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata LUT C 36p. co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Ritolan Fälly Kaisa LUT D 30p.

Jämin kevätajot, Jämijärvi, judge Kalevi Vainio:
DS2 2 x 4,2 km
AM1 Reima Saapunki. Time 8:33:00, 22,456 km/h dogs; alaskanmalamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru & alaskanmalamute bitch Nuurvikin Magic Seita Of Totem

19.5.2013 Mynämäki Harto Stockmari:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOB BIG-3 co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut EXCI2- ow. Aliisa Haapanen


4.5.2013 Pöytyä Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jukka Vesala:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata LUT C 35p. co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo LUT C 36p. co-ow. Asseri Haapanen


21.4.2013 Talsi, Latvia Viktor Shiyan Ukraine:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1 BB1 CAC BOS ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


20.4.2013 Talsi, Latvia Kim Vigsö Nielsen Denmark:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1 BB3 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola

7.4.2013 Ylikiiminki weight pulling test for alaskan malamutes, cief Raija Härkönen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru 260kg ( 7,32 x own weight) -> KVK1 ow. Reima Saapunki

6.4.2013 Kirkkonummi, Dachshund speciality Jetta Tschokkinen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Homer Simpson EXC1 CQ BM3 ow. Tero Tiensuu
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1 CQ BB2 RES CAC ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


1.4.2013 Lappeenranta INT Dagmar Klein Romania:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jammerskrik NUO VG2 ow. Maarit Mikkonen


23.3.2013 Jämijärvi Markku Mähönen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jackhammer NUO VG1 ow. Asseri Haapanen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Just Karma NUO EXC1-

Narva, Eesti Leif Lehmann Jörgensen Denmark:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonion East Is East EXC CQ BB2 ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


16.3.2013 Rautavaara weight pulling test for alaskan malamutes, cief Raija Härkönen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Deals With Duty 250kg (6,9 x own weight) -> KVK1 ow. Ninna Simonen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru 185kg ( 5 x own weight) -> KVK1 ow. Reima Saapunki

8.-10.3.2013 SOC - Scandinavian Open Championships, Rautavaara.
Sp4 B 3 x 9,1km,
AM1 and class winner! Juha Majalainen. Day 1. lap time 0:37:38 Day 2. lap time 0:41:10 oand Day 3. lap time 0:34:18, time 1:53:06 14,48 km/h
Dogs; Hauenkuonon Cidda, Zadun kiss Of Fate & Neatut Nani Natibvik.

SOC - Scandianvian Open Championships, Virpiniemi Oulu
Skijoring men 1-dog B 10km
AM1 plats 9. Saapunki Reima time 0:31:58 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru 


23.2.2013 Tuusniemi Leni Finne:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jammerskrik Intermediate class EXC 1 - ow. Maarit Mikkonen


16-17.2.2013 Ohkolan talvi valjakkokisa 2 x 8 km 
AM2 Majalainen Reetta Time: 1:10:38,14,44 km/h   lap times:  day1 0:33:36  day2 0:37:02
Sleddog racing trialREK 2 Hauenkuonon Cidda, Zadun Kiss Of Fate,  (no trial Neatut Nani Natibvik)


19.1.2013 Sääksjärvi malamute Speciality judge Paavo Mattila:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jammerskrik Intermediate Class EXC 2 CQ ow. Maarit Mikkonen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Jackhammer Intermediate Class G  ow. Asseri Haapanen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Just Karma Intermediate Class EXC 1
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam Open Class S





2012


8.12.2012 Helsinki Winner 2012
Kennel Hauenkuonon, Sisko Nurminen awarded with Vuolasvirta-prize from succesful smooth dachshund breeding.
Vuolasvirta-prize is the highest accolade that Finnish Kennel Club gives to dog breeders.



24.11.2012 Earth dog hunting test, Hannu Rinne
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUME1 -> FI WCH-H ow. Tero Tiensuu


13.-14-10.2012 Cart-SM Jämi,
DS2 2 x 4,2 km AM4 Majalainen Juha ALMA, time 0:29:33 17,06 km/h lap times: 0:13:57 and 0:15:36
malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitch Zadun Kiss Of Fate.

DS1 2 x 4,2 km AM1 Saapunki Reima ALMA, time 0:25:18 19,92 km/h lap times: 0:12:35 and 0:12:43 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru 

6.10.2012 Chilli's and Goliath's kaninchen puppies born 2 BT males and  2 R males.


29.9.-30.9.2012 Ohkolan Syysajot Mäntsälä, judge Kalevi Vainio:
DS2 4,1 km AM3 Majalainen Reetta ALMA, Time 0:30:37 16,07 km/h lap times: 0:13:27 ja 0:17:10
malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitch Zadun Kiss Of Fate.


22.9.2012 ALMA Off Snow (Malamute club unfrozen championship) Ylikiiminki, judge Kauko Ruokolainen:
DS1 3,6 km AM1 Saapunki Reima ALMA, time 0:11:14 19,2 km/h malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru ow. Reima Saapunki.


16.9.2012 Hyvinkää Paula Rekiranta:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East EXC1- ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


1.9.2012 Köyliö Harto Stockmari:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JMVA HeJV-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1 BM CC BOB GROUP-1 BIS-2 co-ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut EXC1- ow. Aliisa Haapanen

Högbö Bruk Sweden, Jelena Kruus Estonia:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH FI WCH-C Egomanian Anelisse WORK EXC1 BB2 CC RES-CACIB -> SE CH ow. Aliisa Haapanen

12.8.2012 Raisio Zorica Salijevic Sweden:
malamute male FI Ch Hauenkuonon Ohto VET G ow. Hanna Kuivalahti

Pirkkala Rally-Obedience test, judge Heikki Palosaari:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East (rookie class) 87p. and moved up to Open class! ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


11.8.2012 Raisio Zlatko Kraljic Croatia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJV-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1- co ow. Aliisa Haapanen


21.7.2012 Mäntsälä Kjell Lindström Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo Open Class G co ow. Asseri Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C  Egomanian Anelisse Working Class EXC1 BB CC BOB -> FI CH ow. Aliisa Haapanen

Kemi INT Pirjo Aaltonen:
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Ussakka VET VG1 ow. Miia Hummasti & Jenna Paakkari 


13.7.2012 Janakkala Rally-Obedience test, judge Krista Karhu:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East (rookie class) ALO 71p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


8.7.2012 Kauhava, Nordic Winner show for dachshunds, Marie Gadolin Sweden:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy VG1 ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXC1 CQ co ow. Aliisa Haapanen


2.7.2012 Pomarkku Cave test in artifical cave, judge Karoliina Viitamäki:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse LUT A 47p -> FI WCH-C ow. Aliisa Haapanen


16.6.2012 Nakkila Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jukka Vesala:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse LUT B 44p Best dog in test ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo LUT C 38p. co ow. Asseri Haapanen


10.6.2012 Helsinki Rally-Obedience test, judge Suvi Ruohonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon East Is East (rookie class) ALO 79p. ow. Hanna Taka-Sihvola


9.6.2012 Salo Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg:
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto VET EXC1 CQ 3rd BM BOB-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


23.5.2012 Forssa Obedience test judge Ilkka Sten:

malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto TOKO  ALO 3 101p. ow. Hanna Kuivalahti

26.5.2011 Vihti Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jukka Vesala:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse LUT B 44p

Vyborg Russia, Vera Alifirenko:
Dachshund kurzhaar male EE JCH HeJW-10 Taxgemena Zip Zap Zapata EXCI BM1 RU CC co ow. Aliisa Haapanen

Jämin kevätajot Jämijärvi
DS2 4,2 km AM4 Majalainen Reetta ALMA Time 0:15:24 16.36 km/h 
malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda and malamute bitch Zadun Kiss Of Fate.

19.5.2012 Pöytyä Cave test in artifical cave, judge Anne Lehto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse LUT C 37p.


5.5.2012 Pöytyä, Harto Stockmari:
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto VET EXC1 CQ 3rd BM BOS-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


21.4.2012 Ypäjä, Jetta Tschokkinen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI WCH-C Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo Working class EXC1 SA ow. Mari Smedroos
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B C.I.E NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI WCH-C Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB VET


11.3.2012 Hämeenlinna Earth dog hunting test, domare Antti Hirviniemi
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI WCH-C Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUME1 ow. Tero Tiensuu


10.3.2012 Weight pulling test for alaskan malamutes Rautavaara
malamute male Hauenkuonon Cidda 5 X own weight, 155kg -> KVK1 ow. Juha Majalainen

21.1.2012 Turku INT Karl-Erik Johansson Sweden:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes G ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto VET EXC1 CQ BOB-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


7.1.2012 Kajaani INT Paavo Mattila:
malamute male  Hauenkuonon Jammerskrik Puppy Class 1 HP BOB-puppy ow. Maarit & Jukka Mikkonen
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Ussakka VET EXC1 CQ BOB-VET ow. Miia Hummasti & Jenna Paakkari 




2011

3.12.2011 Pöytyä Cave test in artifical cave, judge Anne Lehto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUT A 47p. -> FI Working CH Best dog in test ow. Tero Tiensuu


12.11.2011 Pöytyä Cave test in artifical cave, judge Anne Lehto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUT B 44p. Best dog in test ow. Tero Tiensuu


23.10.2011 Poznan Poland Marian Paweł Bocianowski Poland:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JJUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BB1 BOB Polish Junior winner 2011 & Polish Winner 2011 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen

22.10.2011 Poznan Poland Barbara Larska Poland: 
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BB1 BOB Poznan Junior winner 2011 & Poznan Winner 2011 BIS-4 JUN ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen

Pöytyä Cave test in artifical cave, judge Harri Rinne:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUT C 39p. ow. Tero Tiensuu


18.10.2011 Vihti Cave test in artifical cave, judge Marianne Ikola:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Dynasty LUT B 42p. ow. Tero Tiensuu

1.10.2011 Dachshund kurzhaar male Symbolic Jaguar has achieved titel FI CH (sire C.I.B C.I.E NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres) ow. Juhana Yrjölä, Congratulations!

12.10.2011 Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Sammalkallion Sara has achieved title Working Champion of bloodtrack; FI JVA (dam FI JVA Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss) ow./breeder Virpi Solla, Congratulations!

9.10.2011 Siauliai Lithuania Chwalibog Elzbieta Poland:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BM1 BOB -> LT JCH & BALT JCH ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen


8.10.2011 Valmiera Latvia Lokodi Csaba Szolt Romania:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BM1 BOB -> LV JCH BIG-5 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen


17.9.2011 Dachshund Field Trial judges Rauli Augustin and Leena Kulmala:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Dynasty MÄAJ-3. ow. Tero Tiensuu

3.9.2011 Lohja Dachshund Speciality Marita Krantz Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Eyes Wide Shut, Baby puppy class 2nd HP
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI SE DK RU EE BY CH EE VVCH, BALT VW-09 EE VW-11, FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi VET EXC1 BOS-VET


14.8.2011 Turku Eli-Marie Klepp Norway:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes JUN G ow. Leena Leinonen

Göran Bodegård Sverige:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 BM4 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen


6.8.2011 Honkajoki Tino Pehar Croatia:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 SA BB1 CAC BOB ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo NUO EXC1-


31.7.2011 Pori INT Marja Talvitie:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes JUN VG ow. Leena Leinonen


23.7.2011 Tornio INT Hannu Talvi:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru NUO VG ow. Reima Saapunki


17.7.2011 Tallinna Eesti Boris Baic Slovenia:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BM1 BOB -> EE JCH BIG-4 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen

Oulu INT Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru NUO VG ow. Reima Saapunki



16.7.2011 Tallinna Eesti Istvan Nagy Hungary:
Finnish hound male  Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 JUN-CAC BOB-JUN BM1 BOB BIG-3 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen

Pöytyä Saija Juutilainen:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes JUN VG ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto VET EXC1 SA BOB-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


10.7.2011 Kemi Johan Juslin:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Fámolaš Fievru NUO VG ow. Reima Saapunki


9.7.2011 Viljandi Estonia, Janick Leos Zhech:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI SE DK RU EE BY CH EE VVCH, BALT VW-09 EE VW-11, FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi VET EXC1 BOB-VET, BB BOS
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch BY CH Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy CH EXC1 BB CAC BOB BIG-4 ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Lazlo Erdös Hungary:
Finnish hound male Tyryntorin Remu JUN EXC1 BOB-JUN BM JUN-CAC BOB BIG-4 ow. Aliisa & Asko Haapanen


12.6.2011 Aura Dagmar Klein Romania:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes JUN VG ow. Leena Leinonen
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto VET EXC1 SA BOB-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti

4.6.2011 Tallinn INT Estonia "Eesti Võitja 2011" Tanya Arangelova Bulgaria:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI SE DK RU EE BY CH EE VCH, BALT VW-09, FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi VET EXC1 BOB-VET -> EE VW-11


28.5.2011 Jämijärvi  Dogbiking 4.2 km, judge Kalevi Vainio
Asseri Haapanen and Alaskan Malamute male Snoopyface Antwerpen
DBMJ 1.


14.5.2011 Rauma Esko Nummijärvi:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Goody Two Shoes JUN VG ow. Leena Leinonen

 
2.5.2011 Sumppi & Onni malamute puppies born!


15.3.2011 Lissu & Vanja dachshund smooth puppies born!





2010

12.12.2010 Helsinki (W-10) Tino Pehar Croatia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo JUN EXC4


11.12.2010 Helsinki (HEW-10) Franciso Salvador Janeiro Portugal:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo JUN VG4


27.11.2010 Best In Puppy Show Helsinki Harri Lehkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo BOS puppy


21.11.2010 Minsk Belarus, Werbitskiy Wyacheslav Belarus:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 2nd Best Bitch CAC R-CACIB -> BY CH Ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen


20.11.2010 Minsk Belarus, Khizhnyak Vitaly Ukraine:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 2nd Best Bitch CAC R-CACIB Ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen


7.11.2010 Puppy Cup show Lohja Markku Mähönen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Kurakorven Simo BOB puppy


19.9.2010 Hyvinkää Annamaria Tarjan Hungary:
Alaskan malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam G



11.9.2010 Köyliö Tina Sulce Latvia:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy VG1 Ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse EXC1 CAC BOS ow. Aliisa Haapanen


15.8.2010 Helsinki dachshund speciality, Doris Vetsh Switzerland:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 Best Bitch CAC BOB Ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse EXC1 ow. Aliisa Haapanen

13.8.2010 Mona's & Maltti's malamute puppies are born!

10.8.2010 Starting day of the dove hunt, this game would have been missed without Lissu!


8.8.2010 Kiikoinen judge Maret Kärdi Estonia:
Dachshund kaninchen kurzhaar bitch Chillie Ot Mariny Kuranovoy EXC1 Best Bitch CAC BOB Ow. Mimmi Nurminen & Hanna Sairanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo Working class EXC1 2nd Best Male RES-CAC ow. Mari Smedroos
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse G ow. Aliisa Haapanen


27.6.2010 World dog show 2010 Herning Denmark, judge Poul Örnemark Denmark:
lk.mäyräkoiranarttu C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC3


19.6.2010 Pöytyä judge Kjell Lindström Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo Working class VG1 ow. Mari Smedroos
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse JUN EXC1 2nd Best Bitch RES-CAC ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET 4th Best Bitch BIS-4 VET

Kotka INT judge Marja Talvitie:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire Ressu) EXC1 CAC CACIB BOS ow. Pepita Koljonen

12.6.2010 Sauvo judge Päivi Eerola:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse JUN VG1 ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET VG1


15.5.2010 Turenki judge Astrid Lundava Estonia:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse JUN EXC1 2nd Best Bitch RES-CAC ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET


13.5.2010 Dogbiking Konttila Turenki, judge Ari Rantanen:
Asseri Haapanen and alaskanmalamuuttinarttu Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam BMJ1 (2,5km) time 7:54

Kauniainen judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET 2nd Bitch BIS-1 VET


2.5.2010 Koski judge Markku Mähönen:
Our Ressu's child, grand children and grand grand children at show:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Snoopy Face Estoril JUN EXC1 CAC Bets male BOB BIG-4 ow. Mirva Kesäläinen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Egomanian Antonio JUN VG2 ow. Saija Luoma
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo Working class VG1 ow. Mari Smedroos
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse JUN EXC1 Best Bitch CAC BOS ow. Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida Open VG1 ow. Hanna Sairanen
and Ressu's "fiance" 11 ½ years old Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET 2nd Bitch

28.4.2010 Ikaalinen Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jouko Pakkala
l
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) LUT B 40p. and LUO1


11.4.2010 Ikaalinen Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jouko Pakkala
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) LUT B 40p.


4.3.2010 Hani and Ressu puppies are born in Kurakorven kennel!
tel. Minna Iso-Puntari : 0440161166


3.3.2010 Sumppi and Ráfi puppies are born!

26-27.2.2010 ALMAn TalviAjot 4MD 2 x 28.8km, Iron Finn Cup-part competition
Musher Mikko Vähä. Placed 1st time 4:40:49
Alaskanmalamute bitch  Hauenkuonon Återklang Emma run in this team

6-7.2.2010 Estpoint Open Jongunverran, Lieksa Jongunjoki-Ruunaa 2 x 30km 4-team,
Iron Finn Cup-part competition

Musher Mikko Vähä. BEST MALAMUTE TEAM Time 4:19:21  12.49 km/h
Sleddog racing trial; REK1
Alaskanmalamute bitch
 Hauenkuonon Återklang Emma run in this team



30.1.2010 Ohkolan talviajot 2 x 8,5km 4-team
Musher Mikko Vähä. BEST MALAMUTE TEAM Time 1:00:48  16.78 km/h
Sleddog racing trial; REK1
Alaskanmalamute bitch
 Hauenkuonon Återklang Emma run in this team





2009

31.12.2009
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B. NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres "Ressu" covered Hani. Puppies are expected to kennel Kurakorven in beginning of Marsh. Tel Minna Iso-Puntari : 0440161166

30-31.12.2009
Alaskanmalamute bitch  Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam "Sumppi" was mated with "Ráfi", Tulisalon Spitit Of Wilds.
Puppies are expected in beginning of Marsh.


31.10.2009 Ohkolan syysajot Dogbiking (2 X 4.1km), judge Kalevi Vainio
Asseri Haapanen and alaskanmalamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam BM3 time 25:58 18,95 km/h
Aliisa Haapanen and alaskanmalamute bitch Najanin's Wild Ways Moonlight BW3 time 42:20 11,62 km/h

24.10.2009 Canicross Finnish Championships Riihimäki 2.5km, 
judge Riitta Kempe
Asseri Haapanen and alaskanmalamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam
CMJ (14-16) placed 4th time 12:48



10.10.2009 Pawtrekker SM Jämijärvi Dogbiking (4.4km), judge Kalevi Vainio
Asseri Haapanen and alaskanmalamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam
BJ 2.
time 12:47 Km/h 20,70 
Aliisa Haapanen and
alaskanmalamute bitch Najanin's Wild Ways Moonlight
BJ 3. time 19:51 Km/h 13,33


4.10.2009 Kuopio dachshund speciality Elisbeth Rhodin Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Egomanian Anelisse SmallPuppyClass(5-7mth) not placed ow.Aliisa Haapanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Balui Barsuk IntermediateClass G ow. Tiina Tuhkanen
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo Working Class VG2 ow. Mari Smedroos
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B. NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VeteranClass VG3
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson ChampionClass EXC/2 ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI SE DK RU EE BY CH EE VCH BALTVW-09 FIN KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi Working Class EXC3
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 WVW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VeteranClass EXC3


27.9.2009 Eckerö Pekka Teini:
Malamute male FI EE LV CH Kenig Foreign Black Aly Ataman Best male CACIB BOB -> C.I.B. co owned with Sari Harju


20.9.2009 Bröndby INT Denmark, John Hiddes Holland:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa Working Class EXC4


19.9.2009 Janakkala Canicross race judge Riitta Kempe:
Asseri Haapanen and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 4. time 11.19 (2.5km)

Bröndby INT Denmark, Kersten Scheel DK:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa Working Class EXC3

22.8.2009 Tallinn INT Estonia 'Baltic Winner 2009' Ivana Bakal Croatia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B C.I.E  NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VET EXC2 3rd Best male
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC4 ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI DK SE EE RU BY CH FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi VET EXC1 BOB-VET -> BALT VW-09, EE VCH

9.8.2009 Utajärvi Cave test in artifical cave, judge Kari Airiainen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT A 47p. -> FI KVA-L ow. Mira Jaakkola


7.8.2009 Utajärvi Cave test in artifical cave, judge Kari Airiainen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT B 44p. Most promising dog ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar male FI CH FI KVA-M JW-06 Hakiavan Ört LUT A 46p. -> FI KVA-L ow. Saija Luoma

25.7.2009 Mikkeli INT Esko Nummijärvi:
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Opri VET VG1 ow. Sirpa Salo


19.7.2009 Oulu INT Harri Lehkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. POHJ FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC2

18.7.2009 Oulu INT Anca Giura Rumania:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. POHJ FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC2

4.7.2009 Kokkola INT Anette Edlander Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B. NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VET VG2
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET


28.6.2009 Hämeenlinna Anne Livø Buvik Norway:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Blanka Bogdana EXC1 2nd best Bitch CAC
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. POHJ FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC2 3rd Best Bitch

7.6.2009 Toivakka, Bloodtracking test, judge Jari Salokanto:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss MEJÄ VOI1 47p. -> FI Working CH (bloodtrack) ow. Virpi Solla


6.6.2009 Salo Ekaterina Bauzhes Russia:
malamute male FI CH Hauenkuonon Ohto EXC1 2nd Best male BOB-VET ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime EXC1 Best Bitch CAC BOS -> FI CH ow. Hanna Kuivalahti
malamute bitch  Hauenkuonon Accinjkalgu EXC1 2nd Best bitch RES-CAC ow. Leena Leinonen


24.5.2009 Rauma Hans Almgren Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Ilipo (sire Ressu) EXC1 2nd Best male CAC ow. Tanja Rinnetmäki
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B. NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VET EXC1 BOS-VET
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Greta Garbo EXC3 ow. Iiris Helpiö
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 BOB-VET


21.5.2009 Nakkila bloodtrack judge Jarmo Nummijärvi,
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Ilipo (sire Ressu) MEJÄ AVO2 ow. Tanja Rinnetmäki


17.5.2009 Pietarsaari Dachshund Speciality Per Iversen Norway:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Ilipo (sire Ressu) NUO ERI1 ow. Tanja Rinnetmäki

16.5.2009 Ristijärvi Maret Kärdi Estonia:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Blanka Bogdana VG1
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. POHJ FI NO SE LV EE RU MVA EE VMVA EEVV-08 VMV-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 2nd Best Bitch BOB-VET BIS-3 VET

Pietarsaari Riitta Lahtovaara:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Ilipo EXC1 Best Male CAC BOS (sire Ressu) ow. Tanja Rinnetmäki

Pöytyä Alar Muurisepp Eesti:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Symbolic Jaguar (sire Ressu) JUN EH1 ow. Juhana Yrjölä
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Chelsea Sidecar EXC1 4th Best male ow. Piia Seppälä
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire Ressu) EXC2 ow. Pepita Koljonen


9.5.2009 Ruovesi Markku Lampero:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Symbolic Jaguar (sire Ressu) JUN EXC1 Best Male CAC BOB BIG-3

Ulvila WeCa CaniCross
, judge Hannu Miettinen:
Asseri Haapanen & Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam placed 9th. time 14.56 (hobby class 3km)

6.5.2009 Hauenkuonon C-malamutes, Mona & Hila puppies are here; 6 males, of which 3 are wolfgrey and 3 alaskan seal.


3.5.2009 Canicross Tammela VIII Kaukjärvenkierros 2km, judge Riitta Kempe:
Asseri Haapanen
& Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 2. time 9.02


25.4.2009 Vaasa INT Sharon Sakson USA:
Dachshund kurzhaar male C.I.B. NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VET VG2
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC1 2nd Best Bitch BOB-VET

Juniorhandler judge Tomas Rohlin Denmark:
Aliisa Haapanen and Ansa JH3


Janakkala Canicross race:
Asseri Haapanen and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 2. time 11.26 (2.5km)

Lahti Alaskan malamute speciality Maija Mäkinen:
Malamute male Hauenkuonon Deals With Duty OPEN G ow. Ninna Simonen


30.3.2009 Last night Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson got 8 puppies.
More info on kennel Egomanian website.


23.3.2009 Hauenkuonon A-cattle dog litter has today their 14th birthday, congratulations!


22.3.2009 Riga INT, Latvia Boris Spoljaric Croatia:
Malamute male FI EE CH Kenig Foreign Black Aly Ataman 2nd Best male CAC RES CACIB -> LV CH co owned with Sari Harju

Ricky Lochs-Roman Holland:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI DK SE EE RU BY CH FI KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi 3rd Best Bitch CAC -> LV CH, MULTI CH


15.2.2009 Tallinn INT, Estoia Giuseppe Alessandro Italy:
Malamute male FI CH Kenig Foreign Black Aly Ataman CAC CACIB BOB -> EE CH
co owned with Sari Harju

30.1.2009 Hauenkuonon D-dachsie litter is born!
1 male and 5 bitches all black 6 tan.


25.1.2009 Turku INT Eugen Megelea Romania:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Chelsea Sidecar EXC2 ow. Piia Seppälä
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Blanka Bogdana VG3
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire Ressu) EXC2 4th Best Bitch ow.Pepita Koljonen
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC2


11.1.2009 Kajaani INT Riitta Lahtovaara:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Igor VG2 (sire Ressu)
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Ilipo EXC1 Best Male CAC CACIB BOS (sire Ressu) ow. Tanja Rinnetmäki
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo VG1 ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Blanka Bogdana VG1
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Benka Balemila G ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) EXC1 2nd Best Bitch CAC RES-CACIB ow. Katja & Juha Kortetmäki
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch FI CH Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC1 4th Best Bitch
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch C.I.B. NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa EXC1 3rd Best Bitch BOB-VET BIS-3 VET




2008

Todays catch with Natsi: 2 european raccoon

21.12.2008 Vilnus INT Lithuania Juan Naveda Spain:
Dachshund kurzhaar male CIB NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres VG


20.12.2008 Vilnus INT Lithuania Zvi Kupferberg Israel:
Dachshund kurzhaar male CIB NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres EXC


14.12.2008 Finnish Winner 2008 Helsinki INT Harri Lehkonen:
Grand Bleu De Gascogne bitch W-00-02-05-06-07 NW-05 EW-06 Hauenkuonon Kaave EXC/1 Best bitch BOS BOB-veteran->W-08 ow. Johanna Kujanpää

Rui Oliveira Portugal:

Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/2 ow. Mira Jaakkola


22.11.2008 Jyväskylä INT Pauliina Sjöholm:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 Best Bitch CACIB BOS ow. Mira Jaakkola

Todays catch with Lempi: 1 european raccoon


16.11.2008 Minsk INT Belarus, Sergei Slukin Ukraine:
Dachshund kurzhaar male CIB NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres EXC/1 CAC -> BY CH


15.11.2008 Minsk INT Belarus, Dusan Paunovic Serbia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male CIB NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres EXC/2 RES-CACIB


26.10.2008 Seinäjoki INT Åke Sjöström Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo VG ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 2nd Best Bitch CAC RES-CACIB -> FI CH ow. Mira Jaakkola


19.10.2008 Tromssa INT Norway Niels Brandstrup:
Dachshund kurzhaar male CIB NORD FI EE BR SE DK BY CH FI KVA-L Taxgemena Uno Dos Tres 1/CK 3rd Best Male RES-CACIB
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida (sire Ressu) 1/CK 2nd Best Bitch CACIB


18.10.2008 Riihimäki Canicross Finnish Championships, 
Motivaattori cup 10th part competition 2.4km, judge Riitta Kempe:
Asseri Haapanen and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 4. time 13.24
Aliisa Haapanen
and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Återklang Emma CNJ 4. time 18.30

2008 Motivaattori cup final results:
Junior boys 1. Asseri Haapanen total 292,4p
Junior girls 2. Aliisa Haapanen total 174p.


28.9.2008 Salo Elina Haapaniemi:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime VG ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


27.9.2008 Eckerö INT Leif Lehmann Jörgensen Denmark:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 3rd Best Bitch BOB-Veteran

Juniorhandler (14-17v) Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki:
Aliisa Haapanen and dachsie Senna JH5


Jämi
Pawtrekker SM, Motivaattori cup 8th part competition 4.4km, judge Kalevi Vainio:
Asseri Haapanen and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 1. time 25.28


14.9.2008 Köyliö Tina Sulce Latvia:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo EXC/1 Best male CAC BOS  ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Greta Garbo EXC/1 4th Best Bitch ow. Iiris Helpiö
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida (sire Ressu) EXC/3 3rd Best Bitch 
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Casablanca EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOB ow. Minna Uusitupa
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Öinen Lempi VG/3
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI DK SE EE RU BY CH FIN KVA-L Hauenkuonon Natsi VET EXC/1 BOB-veteran

kennel Hauenkuonon Breeding Group Sulo, Teela, Kata & Natsi: BOB-Group
judge's commets;
" Very good breeder class. All dogs same type. Nice heads, good bone and nice typical movements."

Marja Talvitie:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime VG/2 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


13.9.2008 Porvoo Orietta Zilli Italy:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime EXC/1- ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


30.8.2008 Helsinki HSMK's 40th anniversary show Marie Gadolin Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOS, Memory of Mimin Epoca trophy
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 4th BestBicth BOB VET BIS-1 VET

Yppäri Esko Nummijärvi:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo EXC/1 4th Best male ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula


24.8.2008 Hämeenlinna INT Tamas Jakkel Hungary:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida EXC/1 2nd Best Bitch RES-CAC RES-CACIB

"Auran tuoppi"
bloodtrack, judge Marko Saarni:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss Winner Class 1, 49p. ow. Virpi Solla

23.8.2008 Valkeakoski Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida VG/2
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/2 4th Best Bicth

Maret Kärdi Estonia:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Accinjkalgu Puppy Class 1 ow. Leena & Osmo Leinonen
malamute male Hauenkuonon Ylkä G ow. Anja Myyrä


16.8.2008 
Utajärvi Cave test in artifical cave, judge Vesa Turunen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT B 40p. ow. Mira Jaakkola

9.8.2008 Haapajärvi Markku Mähönen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo EXC/1 Best male CAC BOS  ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula


3.8.2008 Kuopio INT Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC CACIB BOS ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida EXC/1 3rd Best Bitch


2.8.2008 Kuopio INT Tino Pehar Croatia:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson VG/3 ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida EXC/1 RES CACIB

Guy Jeavons Kanada:
Malamute male Hauenkuonon Ylkä VG/3 ow. Anja Myyrä


1.8.2008 Kuopio INT Horst Kliebenstein Germany:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Thilia Thalian Igor (sire Ressu) VG/3
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC- ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida VG/1

Ähtäri Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jarkko Ruotsalainen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo LUT A 49p. -> FI KVA-L (working Champion) ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula


26.7.2008 Pori INT Pedro Sanches Delerue Portugal:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) EXC/1 RES CAC ow. Katja & Juha Kortetmäki


20.7.2008 Ylivieska INT Harri Lehkonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 CAC CACIB BOS ow. Mira Jaakkola

Ypäjä
Juniorhandler (14-17 yrs) Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari:
Aliisa Haapanen and dachshund Anna JH2


19.7.2008 Ypäjä Pekka Teini:
Malamute male Hauenkuonon Ylkä VG/2 ow. Anja Myyrä
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Återklang Emma G
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam G
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime VG/1 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti

Maret Kärdi Eesti:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Geena Davis NUO VG/1 ow. Eevamaija Santahuhta
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss G ow. Virpi Solla
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Öinen Lempi KÄY VG/2
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 VWW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 BOS BOB-VET

Juniorhandler (14-17 yrs) Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari:
Aliisa Haapanen and dachshund Anna JH3


13.7.2008 Oulu Elina Haapaniemi:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Vinkka VG/1 ow. Jani Kortejärvi

Oulu (Dachshund speciality) Anita Alatalo:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/2 ow. Mira Jaakkola

Leivonmäki Paavo Mattila:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire Ressu) VG/1 ow.Pepita Koljonen


12.7.2008 Oulu INT Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen:
Malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Vinkka EXC/1 4th Best Bitch ow. Jani Kortejärvi

Petru Muntean Romania:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/2 ow. Mira Jaakkola

Isojoki Tapani Pukkila:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo VG/2 ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) EXC/1 2nd Best Bitch RES CAC ow. Katja & Juha Kortetmäki


3.7.2008 Sweden Stockholm INT World Dogshow 2008 Hans Boelaars Netherlands:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 ->  VWW-08


2.7.2008 Sweden Stockholm World Dachshund Speciality Ferelith Somerfield Great Britain:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 BOB VET, BIS-4 VET

15.6.2008 Ähtäri Cave test in artifical cave, judge Marianne Ikola:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo LUT B 42p. ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT C 36p. ow. Mira Jaakkola

Forssa INT Ligita Zake Latvia:
malamute Bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime AVO VG/2 ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


14.6.2008 Ähtäri Cave test in artifical cave, judge Marianne Ikola:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT C 38p. om. Mira Jaakkola

Forssa INT  Francesco Cochetti Italy:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Geena Davis  EXC/2 4th Best Bitch RES CAC ow. Eevamaija Santahuhta


13.6.2008 Ähtäri
Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jarkko Ruotsalainen:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo LUT B 42p. LUO1 ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula


8.6.2008 Tuuri Anita Alatalo:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) EXC1 Best Bitch CAV BOS ow. Katja & Juha Kortetmäki
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Mullikujansuun Eukko (sire Äijä) EXC2 4th Best Bitch ow. Heini Mäkelä

Pöytyä Elisabeth Rhodin:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo EXC1 2nd Best male RES-CAC ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss EXC3 ow. Virpi Solla


1.6.2008 Tallinn Dachshund speciality Malgorzata Lewandowska Poland:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH EE VCH EEVW-08 FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 BOB VET -> BIS-2 VET



31.5.2008 Estonia Tallinn INT Estonian Winner 2008, Horst Kliebenstein Germany:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE RU CH FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa VET EXC/1 BOB VET -> EST VCH, EST VW-08

25.5.2008 Panelia Jelena Kruus Estoniai:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo EXC/1 Best male CAC BOS om. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Auvon Iita  VG/1 ow. Riikka Toivonen & Marek Laiho
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Geena Davis  VG/2 ow. Eevamaija Santahuhta
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Casablanca EXC/1 2nd Best Bitch CAC
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Öinen Lempi EXC/1 3rd Best Bitch RES-CAC
kennel Hauenkuonon Breeding Group Sulo, Doris, Kata & Lempi: BOB-Group BIS-1 Breeding Group
judges commets;
"Nice group. All dogs are good type. They have nice heads, good toplines and nice coat. They are good movers. Nicely showed."

Malamute bitch Najanin's Wild Ways Moonlight VG/1

Niinijoki bloodtrack, judge Marko Aaltonen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon ChartereuseKiss Winner Class 1, 45p. ow. Virpi Solla

Russia Moscow Dacshund Speciality Carmen Navarro Spain:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Russkiy Assorti'c Ananas (sire Ressu) EXC/1 2nd Best Male


24.5.2008 Vyborg Russia Alla Filatova:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch CIB NORD FI NO SE LV EE CH FI KVA-L Kuutamoketun Ansa EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOS -> RU CH
 
Sotkamo Anita Alatalo:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOB ow. Mira Jaakkola


18.5.2008 Joensuu KV Christian Vantu Rumania:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 RES-CAC RES-CACIB ow. Mira Jaakkola

Ahlainen Valentina Ivanishcheva:
Malamute bitch Najanin's Wild Ways Moonlight VG/1


17.5.2008 Joensuu Marja Talvitie:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson EXC/1 CAC BOB BIG-2 ow. Mira Jaakkola

Iitti Riitta Lahtovaara:
Malamute male Hauenkuonon Ylkä G ow. Anja Myyrä


16.5.2008 Oulu Cave test in artifical cave, judge Jouko Pakkala;
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson LUT C 37p. LUO1 ow. Mira Jaakkola


11.5.2008 Rauma Rajko Rotner Slovenia:
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Deals With Dime G ow. Hanna Kuivalahti


4.5.2008 Canicross Tammela VI Kaukjärvenkierros Motivaattori cup 4.th part competition, judge Riitta Kempe:
Aliisa Haapanen and malamute bitch Najanin's Wild Ways Moonlight CNJ 1. time 10.34,6
Asseri Haapanen 
and malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Wintry Sunbeam CMJ 1. time 9.49,4


1.5.2008 Hollola Harry Tast:
malamute male Hauenkuonon Ylkä G ow. Anja Myyrä


26.4.2008 Lahti INT Kari Järvinen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire. Ressu) JUN VG/4


20.4.2008 Jyväskylä INT Jose Homem De Mello Portugal:
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo JUN VG/2 äg. Mari Smedroos-Setula


19.4.2008 Finnish Dachshundclub:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch INT(* NORD FIN S DK RUS EST BLR CH Hauenkuonon Natsi got breeding award for working offspring in bronze


5.4.2008 Minsk INT Belarus Paul Stanton Sweden:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch NORD FI ES DK RU EE CH Hauenkuonon Natsi EXC/1 CAC CACIB -> BY CH & CIB


22.3.2008 Puppyshow Kokemäki Esko Nummijärvi:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Thilia Thalian Inkeri (sire Ressu) BOB ja BIG1


18.3.2008 Dachshund puppies are born! sire JW-06 Hakiavan Ört dam Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida

16.3.2008 Kiiminki Sleddogs racing test, judge Eila Kuusinen;
malamute bitch FIN CH Isotassu Overseas Omega REK2
malamute bitch Najanin's Wild Way's Moonlight REK2
musher Terhi Kostamo


16.3.2008 Tampere INT Matti Tuominen;
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Quid Pro Quo VG/2 ow. Mari Smedroos-Setula
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Geena Davis EXC/3 ow. Eevamaija Santahuhta
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson VG/4 ow. Mira Jaakkola
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Casablanca EXC/4
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch NORD FIN S DK RUS EST CH Hauenkuonon Natsi EXC/2
kennel Hauenkuonon Breeding Group BOB GROUP


9.3.2008
Today's catch with Ressu and Lempi: saalis 2 badgers.


2.3.2008 Puppyshow Helsinki Maija Mäkinen:
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Amianos Michelle (sire Ressu) 2 Price of Honour


8.2.2008 Tallinn INT Estonia Francesco Cochetti Italy;
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch NORD FIN S DK RUS EST CH Hauenkuonon Natsi EXC/4


27.1.2008 Turku INT Kim Vigsö Nielsen Denmark;
Dachshund kurzhaar male Hauenkuonon Chelsea Sidecar OPEN VG3 ow. Piia Seppälä
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Geena Davis JUN VG4 ow. Eevamaija Santahuhta
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon Greta Garbo JUN VG ow. Iiris Helpiö
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida OPEN VG2
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch RU CH Russkiy Assorti'c Anais-Anais CH EXC1 Best Bitch1 CAC CACIB BOB -> FI CH ow. kennel Russkit Assorti'c

Martha Heine Germany;
malamute bitch Hauenkuonon Yökkönen OPEN VG2 ow. Leena ja Osmo Leinonen


12.1.2008 Nõo Estonia Niels Brandstrup Norway;
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Russkiy Assorti'c Anna Aglaida EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOB


6.1.2008 Kajaani INT Kristiina Ahlberg;
Dachshund kurzhaar bitch Hauenkuonon GillianAnderson JUN EXC/1 Best Bitch CAC BOS ow. Mira Jaakkola